Member Directory

PORTAGE COUNTY ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH DIRECTORY:  2015-2016

ACTIVE BOARD MEMBERS 2013    ***Belong to AODA Coalition

ARLENE GROSS – TREASURER: arleengo@gmail.com

PAUL  PIOTROWSKI  STEVENS POINT POLICE DEPARTMENT COMMUNITY LIASON; ppiotrowski@stevenspoint.com

CHRISTA BEMBENEK WIOA Youth Programs:  cbembenek@fsc-corp.org

SIRI BENDTSEN: MS COUNSELOR ROSHOLT; sibendtsen@rosholt.k12.wi.us

DESTINEE COEHEN: Tobbaco Free Coalition:  Destinee.Coehen@co.marathon.wi***

CONNIE CREIGHTON: UW EXTENSION 4H;  Connie.creighton@ces.uwex.edu ***

LAURA COURTWRIGHT: YOUTH MINISTER  ST. PAULS  AND PLOVER  UNITED METHODIST CHURCH; lauracourtwright@gmail.com

ALLY DORSHORST: BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS: ALEXANDRIAD@bigimpact.org

DZIEDZIC, LAURI:   PARENT AND AUTISM NETWORK CONNECTION, ldziedzic27@gmail.com

FLETCHER, WENDY, Youth Services, CAP SERVICES   wfletcher@capservices.org

KOSTOPOULOS, NICOLE: PC TRUANCY ABATEMENT PROGRAM:, Nicole.kostopoulos@bgclubpc.org

HELLWEG, MONICA: CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL OF WI, Monica.Hellwig@cssw.org

JACKSON, JESSE: PRINCIPAL STEVENS POINT AREA SCHOOLS;  jjackson@pointschools.net

KNECHT, JENNIFER, SOCIAL WORKER; ): jknecht@pointschools.net  Co Chair and Blog Chair

KREMS,MARY ANN, COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER jmak@charter.net

PIONKE, SETH, PLOVER POLICE DEPARTMENT,  spionke@ploverwi.gov

PRAEGER, TIFFANY, YMCA YOUTH/TEEN DIRECTOR tpraeger@spymca.org ” Co chair and Blog Chair

ROSS, KRYSTAL, BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB, Krystal.Ross@bgclubpc.org

SALYERS, STACEY, CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF WI Stacey, Salyers@cssw.org

SCHNEIDER, JULIE: BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SPECIALIST: Julie.Schneider@ministryhealth.org (SECRETARY)

STUDINSKI, JULIE, YOUTH MINISTER  ST. BRONISLAVAS:  julie@stbrons.com

TANK, NICOLE, CHILD AND FAMILY HOME VISITOR,  CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF WI, Nicole.Tank@cssw.org

WOLOSZYN, ADAM, WEB MASTER:  adamjwoloszyn@gmail.com

EMAIL BOARD MEMBERS 2015

KIM AUER, SCHOOL COUNSELOR AND CAMPUS MINISTER AT PACELLI AND ST. PETERS MIDDLE SCHOOL; kauer@pacellicatholicschools.com

KRISTI AHRENS, STEVENS POINT POLICE DEPARTMENT/PARENT; kahrens@stevenspont.com

JANE BENZCHAWEL, CAP SERVICES: jbenzchawel@capmail.org ***

DAWN CHEREK: BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS: dawnc@bigimpact.org

FLYNN,PAULA CAP SERVICES EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT: pflynn@capmail.org***

MARY BAIRD BARNES:  PJ JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL:  AODA Coordinator and School Psych.: mbaird@pointschools.net***

JENNA FURGER: MINISTRY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH; Jenna.Furger@ministryhealth.org***

JENNIFER BERDAN:  Amherst Schools MS Counselor/AODA Coordinator:jberdan@amherst.k12.wi.us

PATTI CAHILL: Community Volunteer:  cahill@wctc.net

HINTZ, GRETCHEN   THERAPIST CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF WI COMMUNITY SERVICE; Gretchen.Hintz@cssw.org

HOFF,DAN, PARENT; dhoff26@gmail.com***

JENNIFER WILKINSON : Teacher Tri County Schools: jenniferwilkinson@tcpenguin.net

PATTI DICKEY: PC Child Passenger Safety: Wins9647@sbcglobal.net

HEATHER FISH: CESA5 Comprehensive: School Health Project Director: fishh@cesa5.org ***

CHERYL GESKE: St. Pt. School Social Worker:  cgeske@pointschools.net

KATHY GRAHAM: PCHHS School Nurse: kgraham@pointschools.net

NICOLE HERMAN: Portage County Health and Human Services: hermann@co.portage.wi.us

MICHELE MILLER OLDS: PARENT AND MINISTRY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH; millerolds@gmail.com

LAUREL HOETH: Community Volunteer:  lhoeth@charter.net

TECKLA HOLMES: RR DONNELLY, Plover: tlars699@gmail.com

TAYLOR R. Williams PJ  Jacobs Jr. H, School Social Worker, twilliam@pointschools.net

JANET JANSSEN :  Travelguard: djanssen1@charter.net

MAE NACHMAN: UNITED WAY;  mae@unitedwaypoco.org ***

KELLY JUNG: PJ Special Education Teacher: kjung@pointschools.net

KELLY LANG:  Parent and Brookdale Retirement Center; kelly.lang@brookdale.com

SHELLY SWANSON:  Amherst HS Counselor: sswanson@amherst.k12.wi.us **

KEDROWSKI, LINDA:  OSWALD COUNSELING CENTER: jlctked@charter.net 

DEB KLOPP: Professional Services Group:  debklopp@hotmail.org ***

DEB KNIPPEL: Community Volunteer:  deb.knippel@gmail.com

TODD LEWIS: YOUTH MINISTER TRINITY LUTHERAN; tlcyouth@trinitysp.com

LAURA KOWALSKI : Northwest Journey: LauraK@nwcgc.com .com

LORI LISS: PACELLI HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER:  LLISS@pacellicatholicschools.com

MICHAEL LUCAS: PC SHERIFF lukasm@co.portage.wi.us ***

PEGGY MASON: Marshfield Child Care: peggysue226@hotmail.com

PETE MATTHAI : YMCA YOUTH DIRECTOR:  pmatthai@spymca.org

DAWN MCDONALD:  Almond Bancroft Schools Elem. Counselor/AODA Coord.: dmcdonald@aMM

KELLY LANG: SALES MANAGER  AT BROOKDALE  : Kelly.Lang@brookdale.com

VANG PHONG:: Community Volunteer with Hmong Youth:  pvanghaapc@yahoo.com

NICOLE PROULX : YMCA:nproulx@spymca.org

PANKOW, JODI, WIOA Youth Programs : jpankow@fsc-corp.org

POTRATZ, KRIS, R.N. Ministry Medical Group-Pediatrics RN Case Manager: Kristine.Pottratz@ascension.org

LAURIE ROCKMAN, Community Volunteer: rockmanl@charter.net

KEVIN QUEVILLION: BOYS AND GRILS CLUB EXEC. DIR:  kevinq@bgclubpc.org

KATRINA SHANKLAND: STATE REP. 71st DIST:   Rep.shankland@legis.wisconsin.gov ***

WAYNE SANKEY: Pacelli Dean of Students: wsankey@pacellicatholicschools.coetm***

LISA WOYAK: POINT OF DISCOVERY SCHOOL; lwoyak@pointschools.net

JENNIFER WILKINSON: TEACHER TRI COUNTY; JenniferWilkinson@tcpenguin.n

REICHERS SHIELA: Social Worker HHS; reichers@ co.portage .wi.us

ANNE SCHIERL: Community Volunteer/PCAY Founder: aschierl@charter.net

ERIKA SPEAR: HS COUNSELOR ALMOND BANCROFT: espear@abschools.k12.wi.us

NOALEE STUBLASKI:  Portage County Health and Human Services: StublasN@co.portage.wi.us

AMY SCHULTZ: Pres. Of GS of Northwoods Great Lakes Council:  aschultz@gsnwgl.org

JENNIFER SCHOMER: Almond Bancroft Schools, Americorp: schomerj@gmail.com

ROB SIMON: YMCA TEEN LEADER: rsimon@spymca.org

SCOTT WINN: Skyward/:  scaawinn@gmail.com

Eric Koepsell Sheriff’s Deputy KoepsellE@co.portage.wi.us

Brooke Ananiadis Teacher at Pacelli Bananiadis@charter.net